MASTERS and DEPUTY MASTERS

1898

R.W.Bro.

Alderman Sir WALTER VAUGHAN MORGAN, Bt. PJGW *

1957

W.Bro.

A.C. DUNCAN, PJGD*

1899

W.Bro.

J.D. LANGTON, PJGD*

1958

R.W.Bro.

Sir ERNEST COOPER, DL, PJGW, PPres Bd of GP*

1900

W.Bro.

IMRE KIRALFY. PJGD*

1959

R.W.Bro.

Sir JAMES WILFRID STUBBS, KCVO, TD, OSM, PSGW, PGSec*

1901

W.Bro.

Sir EDMUND BARTLEY-DENNISS, KC, PJGD*

1960

V.W.Bro.

BERNARD DAVIS. Past Pres Bd of Benevolence*

1902

W.Bro.

F.C. VAN DUZER, PJGD*

1961

R.W.Bro.

Sir EDWIN LEATHER, KCMG, KCVPJGW

1903

W.Bro.

T. CLAY SUDLOW. PJGD*

1962

W.Bro.

L.A. HARRINGTON. PJGD*

1904

W.Bro.

HARRY NICOLLS, PGStB*

1963

W.Bro.

R.E. FENWICK, PJGD*

1905

W.Bro.

E. ROEHRICH. PDepGDC*

1964

R.W.Bro.

A.S. FRERE, CBE. PSGW, PPres Bd of GP*

1906

V.W.Bro.

THOMAS FRASER, PGTreas*

1965

W.Bro.

Rev. F.J. DOVE, PJGD*

1907

W.Bro.

HENRY G. NEVILLE. PAGDC*

1966

W.Bro.

J.D.K. BEARDMORE, PJGD*

1908

W.Bro.

ALFRED JAMES THOMAS, PSGD*

1967

R.W.Bro.

EDGAR J. RUTTER, OSM, PJGW*

1909

R.W.Bro.

Sir ALFRED ROBBINS, FJI. PJGW, PPres Bd of GP*

1968

W.Bro.

G.G.J. DAVIS. PJGD*

1910

W.Bro.

R. NEWTON CRANE. KC, PJGD*

1969

R.W.Bro.

The Hon. EDWARD L. BAILLIEU, PDepGM*

1911

W.Bro.

FRANK DODD. PAGReg*

1970

W.Bro.

ERIC G. STEELER. PJGD*

1912

W.Bro.

J.H. JENKS, PJGD*

1971

V.W.Bro.

ALAN R. JOLE, PGSwdB*

1913

W.Bro.

Sir JAMES SZLUMPER, JP, DL, PJGD*

1972

W.Bro.

E.E. CROMACK, OSM. PJGD*

1914

V.W.Bro.

JOHN BRIGGS. PGTreas*

1973

R.W.Bro.

Sir JAMES WILFRID STUBBS. KCVO, TD, OSM. PSGW. PGSec*

1915

W.Bro.

W.A. STERLING, PJGD*

1974

R.W.Bro.

Sir KENNETH NEWTON, Bt, OBE, TD, PSGW, PPres Bd of GP

1916

R.W.Bro.

Sir KYNASTON STUDD, Bt. OBE. ProvGM (Cambs)*

1975

W.Bro.

E.A.H. THOMPSON. PAGDC*

1917- 41

M.W.Bro.

H.R.H. The Duke of CONNAUGHT & STRATHEARN, KG, Past Grand Master*

1976

W.Bro.

MORTIMER SILVERMAN, TD. PJGD*

1917

W.Bro.

CHARLES F. QUICKE, JP, PJGD*

1977

W.Bro.

RICHARD J. HAMMOMD. PJGD*

1918

R.W.Bro.

C.E. KEYSER, ProvGM (Herts.)*

1978

W.Bro.

Rev. A. BASIL. CARVER, TD. PDepGChap*

1919

R.W.Bro.

Col. Sir HENRY McMAHON, GCMG, GCVO, KCIE, CSI. PDistGM (Malta)*

1979

R.W.Bro.

JEREMY PEMBERTON, OSM. PSGW. PPres Bd of GP

1920

R.W.Bro.

J.S. GRANVILLE GRENFELL. PJGW*

1980

W.Bro.

F.C. HUGHES, PSGD. Assistant Prov GM(Essex)*

1921

W.Bro.

RICHARD L. FRANKS, PJGD*

1981

W.Bro.

A.A. MURPHY. PJGD*

1922

W.Bro.

WALTER P. BESLEY, MVO, PGChap*

1982

W.Bro.

H.N. WYLIE, PJGD*

1923

W.Bro.

G.E.J.H. BARLOW. PJGD*

1983

W.Bro.

SIDNEY PEARLMAN. PJGD*

1924

W.Bro.

FRANK S.N. ISITT, PJGD*

1984

V.W.Bro.

NIGEL T. HAINES. OSM. PGSwdB*

1925

W.Bro.

A. RANSFORD COLLETT, PDepGDC*

1985

W.Bro.

R.A.R WELLS, PJGD*

1926

W.Bro.

F. FIGHIERA. PJGD*

1986

R.W.Bro.

R.B F. KHAMBATTA. PDistGM (Pakistan)

1927

W.Bro.

JOHN HINDS. PJGD*

1987

W.Bro.

J.W. DAVIES. PGStB*

1928

W.Bro.

V.J. REVELEY. PJGD*

1988

R.W.Bro.

The Rt. Hon. Sir IAN PERCIVAL. QC. PJGW*

1929

W.Bro.

ALGERNON L. COLLINS, PAGReg*

1989

V.W.Bro.

Col. R. K. HIND. PGSwdB

1930

R.W.Bro.

Sir CHARLES PALMOUR. PJGW*

1990

V.W.Bro.

Sir AMAR MAINI, CBE, PGSwdB*

1931

R.W.Bro.

CHARLES R.I. NICHOLL. ProvGM (Berks.)*

1991

W.Bro.

R.A.C. MORDANT. PJGD*

1932

W.Bro.

F.W. BISHOP, LLB, PJGD*

1992

R.W.Bro.

GEOFFREY M. REDMAN-BROWN, PProvGM (Oxfordshire)

1933

W.Bro.

W. POPE. PAGDC*

1993

R.W.Bro.

Col. Sir NEIL THORNE, OBE. TD, DL. PProvGM(Essex)

1934

W.Bro.

W. REACHER. PAGDC*

1994

R.W.Bro.

ALAN D. CHUN, MBE. PProvGM (Hampshire and IoW.)*

1935

W.Bro.

S.A. POPE. PJGD*

1995

R.W.Bro.

STANLEY A. LATES, OSM, PProvGM (Warwickshire)

1936

W.Bro.

E.J. MARSH, PJGD*

1996

R.W.Bro.

The Rt. Hon. LORD LANE of HORSELL. JP, PSGW, PPres Bd of GP

1937

W.Bro.

JOHN WILKINS, JP, OSM, PJGD*

1997

V.W.Bro.

WALTER CROMBIE.PGSwdB

1938

W.Bro.

F.W. DAVY. PDepGReg*

1998

R.W.Bro.

Sir JOHN WELCH, Bt. PSGW, Past Pres Grand Charity

1939

W.Bro.

C.R. ENEVER. PJGD*

1999

R.W.Bro.

G.R. GAVIN PURSER. PSGW, PPres Bd of GP

1940

W.Bro.

J.E.C. STUBBS, PJGD*

2000

W.Bro.

HAROLD GOULD, OBE, JP. DL, PJGD

1941

R.W.Bro.

Alderman Sir FREDERICK ROWLAND. Bt, PJGW*

2001

R.W.Bro.

HENRY COTTRELL, PJGW *

1942

R.W.Bro.

GEORGE EMMERSON. PJGW, PPres Bd of GP*

2002

R.W.Bro.

Sir JAYANTILAL K. CHANDE, KBE. PDistGM (East Africa)

1943

W.Bro.

R.F.B. CROSS, OSM, PJGD*

2003

R.W.Bro.

MICHAEL LAWSON. PJGW, Dep Pres Bd of GP

1944

W.Bro.

A.H. HARDING, PJGD*

2004

R.W.Bro.

MICHAEL BATHAM JONES. PProvGM(Hertfordshire)

1945

W.Bro.

HUGH BOURNE, PAGSuptWks*

2005

V.W.Bro.

JOHN MacKENZIE HAMILL PGSwdB

1946

R.W.Bro.

PHILLIP C. BULL. DSO.TD. ProvGM (Middx)*

2006

W.Bro.

BRYAN FRANK PAGE PJGD

1947

R.W.Bro.

Sir SYDNEY WHITE, KCVO, PJGW. Grand Secretary*

2007

W.Bro.

GEORGE KOSTA TODOROVITCH PAGDC

1948

W.Bro.

Sir ERNEST COOPER, DL, PJGW. PPres Bd of GP*

2008

R.W.Bro.

RUSSELL JOHN RACE JP DL Metropolitan Grand Master

1949

W.Bro.

Colonel C.C. ADAMS, MC, PJGD*

2009

W.Bro.

PETER FIDELIS FUCHTER PGStB

1950

R.W.Bro.

Sir GEORGE AYLWEN. Bt, PJGW*

2010

V.W.Bro.

BRIAN ANTHONY de NEUT PGSwdB

1951

W.Bro.

JOHN HARRISON. OSM, PJGD*

2011

W.Bro.

CLIVE RATHBONE DUNNICO PJGD

1952

W.Bro.

CEDRIC P. PERCY, PAGDC*

2012

V.W.Bro.

PETER REYNOLDS PGSwdB, AMetGM*

1953

R.W.Bro.

Sir CULLUM WELCH, Bt, OBE. MC, PSGW. PPres Bd of Ben*

2013

V.W.Bro.

CHRISTOPHER FRANKLAND PGSwdB

1954

R.W.Bro.

DOUGLAS H. WHINNEY. TD, PJGW*

2014

V.W.Bro.

PETER GEORGE BRASSETT PGSuptWks

1955

W.Bro.

REGINALD J. DAVIS, PJGD, Assistant ProvGM(Middlesex)*

2015

W.Bro.

MICHAEL JOHN JENNINGS SINGLETON PGSD

1956

W.Bro.

ROBERT J. COLEY. PJGD*

2016

W.Bro.

JOHN STONELY PAGDC*

L2712-06-0005-06

 

2017

V.W.Bro.

IAN CURRANS PGSwdB AMetGM

2018

V.W.Bro.

CHRIS CLARK PGSwdB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 2016 Copyright Jubilee Masters Lodge No. 2712